THE
The Team
CatAndMoth_Director_IndiaBarnardo_headshot_edited.jpg
India Barnardo

Director & Story

Vancouver, Canada

EmilyShinyi_Hsu_edited.jpg
Emily Shinyi Hsu

Producer

LA, California

Pablo_Rivera_edited.jpg
Pablo Rivera

Lead Visual Development

San Jose, United States

Martin_Lanton_edited.jpg
Martin L'Anton

Lead Rigger

Vancouver, Canada

Amanda_Beals_edited.jpg
AManda Beals

Lead Lighter

Vancouver, Canada

andreas_small_profilepicture_edited.jpg
Andreas russo

Sound Designer

Italy

CatAndMoth_CGCreativeSupervisor_AmarChundavadra_headshot_edited_edited.jpg
Amar Chundavadra

Creative CG Supervisor & Story

London, UK

Sarah_Dacey_edited_edited.jpg
Sarah Dacey

Producer

Vancouver, Canada

Daniel_Zinck_edited.jpg
Dan zinck

Lead Environment Modeller

Dallas, Texas

Heather_F_edited.jpg
Heather Fleischman

Lead Layout Artist

Vancouver, Canada

Dorien_Gunnels_edited.jpg
Dorien Gunnels

Lead Compositor

Vancouver, Canada

Martyn_Smith_edited.jpg
Martyn Smith

Editor, Story, Animator

Vancouver, Canada

Headshot_09_edited.jpg
Michelle Pinargote

Production and

Marketing Co-ordinator

Florida, US

Jennifer_Pham_edited.jpg
Jennifer pham

Lead Texture and Look Dev

California, United States

AlexFerreira_Simoes_edited.jpg
Alex FerreirA

Lead Animator

Glendale, Calfornia

Liv Muir Headshots-11_edited.jpg
Liv Muir Wilson

Composer, Musical Score

York, UK

Story Department: India Barnardo, Amar Chundavadra, & Martyn Smith

 

Music & Sound Department

Sound Designer, Foley & Dub Mix: Andreas Russo

Composer: Liv Muir Wilson

Music Development: William Barnardo

Production Department

Producers: Emily Shinyi Hsu & Sarah Dacey

Production Coordinators: Antonio Caamaño, Mary Kate Dangoia, & Michelle Pinargote

Production Assistants: Lily Ardalan

Additional Production Coodinator: Nathan Garduno

Additional Production Assistant: Shannon Parayil

Original Website code: Byron Wong

 

Art Department

Visual Development Lead: Pablo Rivera

Visual Development Artists: Siena Kuan, Marco Giorgianni, Ankush Cholia, Maria Bazhanova, James Butler, Ben Hong, Jessica Aoki Almeida, & Ashlyn Lardinois

Colour Key Artists: Jessi Bales, Yinfaowei Harrison, & Richi Bailey

Visual Development Consultant: Pierre-Antoine Moelo

Modeling Department

Modeling Lead: Daniel Zinck

Character Modelling: Gil Pinheiro, Noel Mahoney, & Laura Soriano

Environment Modeling Artists: Pablo Gonzalez Bellozas, Alyssa Hamlet, Camille Lamirault, & Hana Starr

Look Development & Texturing Department

Look Development & Texturing Lead: Jennifer Pham

Look Development Artist: Pablo Gonzalez Bellozas

Texture Artists: Dong Kyu Kim, Juan Manchado, Luis Diego Martinez, Andreas E Hopen, Mario Cortés, Massimiliano Lai, & Greg Malkin

 

Rigging Department

Rigging Lead: Martin L’Anton

Character Riggers: Alicia Carvalho, Martin L'Anton, & Alex Marassa

Prop riggers: Dawon Lee, Joe Rumney, Vanessa Schneider, & Enrique Velasco

Additional Rigging - Marie Raoult

Layout Department

Layout Lead: Heather Fleischman

Layout Artists: Amar Chundavadra, Martyn Smith, & Eric Swyer

FX & Groom Departments

Groom Lead: Amar Chundavadra

Groom Artists: Prashant Sawant, & Magdy Tadros

Additional Groom Artist: Sonia Wakefield-Ioannou

CGFX Lead: Joan Català

CGFX Artist: Gyula Kovacs

CG Generalist Sonia Wakefield-Ioannou

Animation Department

CG Animation Lead: Alex Ferreira Simoes

CG Animators: Shekhar Nalanagula, Srinivasan Sundararaman, Karen Trieu, Mati Marek, Jay Stuart, Florent Arnould, Sergiu Badragan, Nahuel Moreno (Nagu), Vanessa Schneider, Martyn Smith & India Barnardo.

Additional CG Animators: Luke Madden & Josh Wood

2D Animation Lead: India Barnardo

2D Animators: Théo Berthet, Bruno Carias Fogaça, Katie Fabrick, & India Barnardo

Additional 2D Animator: Luana de Souza Sinclair

2DFX Animators: Debbie Middleton, Carolina Guadalupe González Sánchez, Brandon Louie, & Helen Ahlberg

Additional 2DFX Animators: Krisi Zhupali & David Turner

Lighting and Compositing Department

Lighting Lead: Amanda Beals

Compositing Lead: Dorien Gunnels

Lighting & Compositing Artists: Maud Bourgeais, Elena de Bustos, Lise Dejaegere, Sabaribalaji Harishankar, Eduardo Hernanpérez, Seth Izen, Jason Leandro, Flavia Minnone, Sabaribalaji Harishankar, Katarina Perez, & Daniel Rojas

Compositing Consultant: Kate Gabriel

Additional Lighting Artists: Hans Castro & Rachel Donnelly

Additional Compositing Artist: Eduardo Velasquez

1048038-foundry-giving-students-free-yea
pl_header_logo_large_v001.png
yeti_header.png
ArtellaLogo_WithTag_edited.jpg
frischluft.png

Thank you'S

Mum & Dad
Testing Audiences
Stephen Maloney
Brenda Gilbert
James Barnardo
Juan Salazar
Diana Smith
Artella
Andrew Chesworth
Donators
Ken Schretzmann
David DeJuan
Bobby Beck
Kris Pearn
Leia & Jaja
Joey Brown
Russell Dodgson
Marta G. Sotodosos

Full credits are available on our IMDB page

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Tumblr Icon
  • Black Vimeo Icon